CLASSROOM/TEACHER INFO

Click teacher's name for classroom info and links (Zoom, Schoology, etc).

TK/K  Room 4 
Zeena Pliska 

Kinder • Room 1

Jackie Lettieri

1st • Room 8 

Fay Whitemountain

2nd • Room 24 

Ruben Gonzalez 

2nd/3rd, SDC  Room 10

Leeza Legg 

3rd  Room 11

Jeff Olf (sub for Lima) 

4th/5th  Room 22

Alejandra Biolatto

5th  Room 20

Lynn Webster

ALT PK-3rd  Room 2

Matt Stansbury 

ENRICHMENT CLASSES

Studio Art TK-2  STEAM Studio

Ms. Francesca 

PS Arts Theatre  Auditorium

Donzell Lewis

Physical Ed  WE Yard

Coach Rachel

Strings by the Sea  Auditorium

Danielle

Girls Who Code  Computer Room

Parent Volunteers

TK/K/1st, SDC  Room 3

Cindy Mazariegos 

Kinder  Room 5

Nancy Chin 

1st  Room 25

Elvia Perez 

2nd/3rd  Room 9

Doug Merrick 

3rd currently on leave

Anna Lima 

4th  Room 23

Charlotte Jones 

4th/5th, SDC   Room 19

Kathy Elkins

ALT 4th/5th  Room 6

Chris Rose 

ALT 4th/5th  Room 6

Chris Rose 

Studio Art 3-5  STEAM Studio

Mr. Johnny B 

Gardening  WE Edible Garden

Cindy Hardin (info)

Librarian WE Library

Barbara Pace

Dance Yard/Auditorium

Nicole Currie

TK/K - Room 4

Zeena Pliska

zmp7487@lausd.net

ZOOM (ID# 92672575338)

Schoology: KHZD-J2Q2-WVD6B

BACK TO TOP

TK/K/1st, SDC - Room 3

Cindy Mazariegos

cindy.mazariegos@lausd.net

ZOOM (ID# 92835317239)

Schoology (TK): ZNBX-J9TD-9F8CW

Schoology (1st): 88THBRH2FRND9 

Google Classroom

BACK TO TOP

Kinder - Room 1

Jackie Lettieri

jacqueline.lettieri@lausd.net

ZOOM (ID# 98482898688)

Schoology: 2JKV-KTZK-RCMK2

BACK TO TOP

Kinder - Room 5

Nancy Chin 

nlc0696@lausd.net

ZOOM (ID# 99169088638)

Schoology: 54PV-XFXJ-4HTFV

BACK TO TOP

1st - Room 8

Fay Whitemountain 

fxw6136@lausd.net

ZOOM (ID# 93323351785)

Schoology: 7CZR-3HS7-HS2JG

BACK TO TOP

1st  - Room 25

Elvia Perez 

exm2443@lausd.net

ZOOM (ID# 97661372197)

Schoology: NTGV-5RRJ-X8JNC

Google Classroom

BACK TO TOP

2nd- Room 24

Ruben Gonzalez 

rxg0663@lausd.net

ZOOM (ID# 4223985085)

Schoology: GG5R-MNNQ-9G2V7

BACK TO TOP

2nd/3rd- Room 9

Doug Merrick 

dmerrick@lausd.net

ZOOM (ID# 99665018472)

Schoology (2nd): JJ69-94FX-DK8MW Schoology (3rd): 5XC7-JSR7-Z2T9D

Google Classroom

BACK TO TOP

 

2nd/3rd, SDC - Room 10

Leeza Legg 

leeza.legg1@lausd.net

ZOOM (ID# 81597404004)

Schoology (2nd): HBN-24NH-Z6MV2

Schoology (3rd): XZJN-25KJ-BDBCF 

Google Classroom

BACK TO TOP

3rd- currently on leave

Anna Lima 

aal9182@lausd.net

BACK TO TOP

3rd- Room 11

Jeff Olf (sub for Lima)

Jao0662@lausd.net

ZOOM (ID# 9825674368)

Schoology: QV53-6KDS-HC4ZZ

BACK TO TOP

4th- Room 23

Charlotte Jones

charlotte.jones2@lausd.net

ZOOM (ID# 3236069367)

BACK TO TOP

4th/5th- Room 22

Alejandra Biolatto

amb9770@lausd.net

ZOOM (ID# 8584059351)

Schoology (4th): WBNT-Q7XV-XWKVS Schoology (5th): S4RT-996J-VBF4T

Google Classroom

BACK TO TOP

4th/5th, SDC- Room 19

Kathy Elkins

katherine.elkins@lausd.net

ZOOM (ID# 88551260008)

Schoology (4th): 3R5Q-3XCB-W8QQN Schoology (5th): K9NV-JZ65-5DJSH

BACK TO TOP
 

5th - Room 20

Lynn Webster

lynnellen.webster@lausd.net

ZOOM (ID# 96438658876)

Schoology: TDJ9-W4RT-QZ3MJ

BACK TO TOP

ALT PK-3rd - Room 2

Matt Stanisbury

matthew.stansbury@lausd.net

ZOOM (ID# 88551260008)

Schoology (TK): GK9H-WM46-D3G7X
Schoology (K): Z8ZG-CWRX-Q9RQK
Schoology (2nd): DSQB-4SSF-G3TXB
Schoology (3rd): G2MM-FJBN-Q77BT

BACK TO TOP

ALT 4th/5th  Room 6

Chris Rose

anna.rose@lausd.net

ZOOM (ID# 2524202966)

Schoology (4th): TPV2-75ZG-R4BGT

Schoology (5th): JFG3-HSKH-7G5GG

BACK TO TOP

Studio Art TK-2  STEAM Studio

Ms. Francesca 

francesca.forcucci@lausd.net

ZOOM (ID# 6702772223)

Studio Art 3-5  STEAM Studio

Mr. Johnny B 

wireartjohn@gmail.com

ZOOM (ID# 6343752192)

PS Arts Theatre  Auditorium

Donzell Lewis

donzell.lewis@gmail.com

ZOOM (ID# 6159634505)

Gardening  WE Edible Garden

Cindy Hardin (info)

cindyhardin@laaudubon.org

ZOOM (ID# 81038897635)

Physical Ed  WE Yard

Coach Rachel

mary.grigsby@lausd.net

ZOOM (ID# 6152373178)

Dance  WE Yard/Auditorium

Nicole Currie

nec9991@lausd.net

ZOOM (ID# 8454173791)

Strings by the Sea  Auditorium

Danielle

Girls Who Code  Computer Room

Parent Volunteers

Librarian WE Library

Barbara Pace